(+632) 8519-8694
cross country solutions

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY STATEMENT

We, ‘Cross Country Solutions, OPC.’ is committed to maintain, protect, and respect your personal data privacy. We are at the forefront of not only implementing but complying with the Republic Act No. 10173 (“Data Privacy Act of 2012” or “DPA”).

This Privacy Policy covers the rights of Cross Country Solutions, OPC. over the information, regardless of the type of device or application that is used to access the website and services owned by our company. By using the website and services and attending and participating in company organized events, you agree to the collection, storage, processing, transferring, disclosure, and other usage of the information as stated in the Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions Agreement. Consuming, viewing, sharing of any information in our website or other social media platforms, affirms that you agree with the privacy policy and terms of agreement. Please do not use our website and services, nor provide us any information if you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Cross Country Solutions, OPC. reserves the right to update this Privacy Policy at any time and may change without prior notice and without incurring any liability to you or to any third-party. You are solely responsible for reviewing the Privacy Policy. Persistent usage of our website and services even after the changes or revisions to this Privacy Policy shall indicate agreement and your full consent thereto.

This Privacy Policy describes the collection, usage and how we, ‘Cross Country Solutions, OPC.’ shares your personal data. Please take a moment to familiarize yourself with our privacy practices, accessible below, and contact us if you have any questions.

The information we collect

Personal information means information about an identifiable individual (a natural person). The types of personal information we may collect about you include:

How we collect personal information

We collect personal information in a variety of ways, including:  

Collection and use of personal information

Personal information: We may collect, hold, use and disclose personal information for the following purposes:

Disclosure of personal information to third parties

We may disclose personal information to:

Your rights and controlling your personal information

Your choice: Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. If you provide personal information to us, you understand we will collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected. You do not have to provide personal information to us, however, if you do not, it may affect our ability to provide our Services to you and your use of our Services. 

Information from third parties: If we receive personal information about you from a third party, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy. If you are a third party providing personal information about somebody else, you represent and warrant that you have such person’s consent to provide the personal information to us. 

Restrict and unsubscribe: To object to processing for direct marketing or unsubscribe from our email database or opt-out of communications (including marketing communications), please contact us using the details below or opt-out using the opt-out facilities provided in the communication. 

Access and Correction: Subject to certain grounds for refusal set out in the Privacy Act, you may request access to, and correction of, the personal information that we hold about you. Please contact us using the details below. We will deal with your request in accordance with the Privacy Act. 

Retention: We will not keep your personal information for as long as the same is required to meet its obligations and comply with applicable legal requirements, or other standards set out by a governing body. The personal data shall be retained only for as long as necessary and within a definite period until it is destroyed, disposed, or anonymized, unless the same cannot be allowed by any written or express authority.

Security: We, ‘Cross Country Solutions, OPC.’ applies strict measures to safeguard the confidentiality of personal data. We limit access to your personal data to people working for us on a business need to know basis who shall ensure that your personal data are protected against unauthorized or accidental access, processing, erasure, loss or use.

We store information under a secure site with SHA 256 encryption. Personal data to and from the company is encrypted through the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Complaints: If you wish to make a complaint, please contact us using the details below and provide us with full details of the complaint. We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you, in writing, setting out the outcome of our investigation and the steps we will take in response to your complaint. 

Storage and security

We are committed to ensuring that the personal information we collect is secure. We have put in place suitable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure personal information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorized access, modification, and disclosure. 

While we are committed to security, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that is transmitted to or by us over the Internet. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk.

Cookies

We may use cookies on our online Services from time to time. Cookies are text files placed in your computer’s browser to store your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us your email address or other personally identifiable information. However, they do recognize you when you return to our online Services and allow third parties, such as Google and Facebook, to cause our advertisements to appear on your social media and online media feeds as part of our retargeting campaigns. If and when you choose to provide our online Services with personal information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie.  

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our online Services. 

Links to other websites

Our Services may contain links to other websites. We do not have any control over those websites and we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any personal information which you provide whilst visiting those websites. Those websites are not governed by this Privacy Policy.

Amendments

We may, at any time and at our discretion, vary this Privacy Policy by publishing the amended Privacy Policy on our website. We recommend you check our website regularly to ensure you are aware of our current Privacy Policy. 

For any questions or notices, please contact us at: 

Company Name: Cross Country Solutions, OPC 
Registration Number: OPC20190001310
Email: admin@ccsolutionsbpo.com

Last update: August 2022

Outsourcing solutions to small and medium businesses that require support in their processes and operations

Subscribe to our Newsletter

© CROSS COUNTRY SOLUTIONS, OPC 2024 - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Follow Us: